camisetas de futbol

The squad of all national teams

The squad of all national teams

A World Cup is a unique event in the career of a player. The perfect place to be disclosed or devote themselves to the highest level showcase. In Colgados for football we present a squad of all national teams present that have already brought to light his call or preconvocatoria to be confirmed ten days before the championship start. Total, will be 726 Players who leave the 32 templates 23 mens:

Germany (Provisional)

janitors: Manuel Neuer (Bayern), Roman Weidenfeller (Dortmund) y Ron-Robert Zieler (Hannover).

defenses: Philipp Lahm (Bayern), Jerome Boateng (Bayern), Erik Durm (Dortmund), Benedikt Höwedes (Schalke 04), Mats Hummels (Dortmund), Marcell Jansen (Hamburg), Shkodran Mustafi (Sampdoria), Matthias Ginter (Freiburg), per Mertesacker (Arsenal) y Marcel Schmelzer (Dortmund).

midfielders: Sami Khedira (Real Madrid), Lars Bender (Leverkusen), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern), Kevin Grosskreutz (Dortmund), Julian Draxler (Schalke 04), Leon Goretzka (Schalke 04), Mario Götze (Bayern), André Hahn (Augsburg), Toni Kroos (Bayern), Max Meyer (Schalke 04), Thomas Muller (Bayern) y Olsson (Arsenal).

Forwards: Lukas Podolski (Arsenal), Marco Reus (Dortmund), Andre Schürrle (Chelsea) Miroslav Klose (Lazio), Kevin Volland (Hoffenheim).

Selector: Joachim Löw.

Algeria (Provisional)

janitors: Azzedine Doukha (USM El Harrach), Cedric Si Mohamed (CS Constantine), Rais M'Bolhi (CSKA Sofia) Mohamed is Zemmamouche (USM Alger).

defenses: Faouzi Ghoulam (Naples), Liassine Cadamuro (Mallorca), Madjid Bougherra (Lekhwiya), Essaid Belkalem (Watford), Rafik Halliche (academics), Nacereddine Khoualed (USM Alger), Aissa Mandi (Reims), Carl median (Valenciennes), Mehdi Mostefa (Ajaccio) y Djamel Mesbah (Livorno).

midfielders: Nabil Bentaleb (Tottenham), Yacine Brahimi (Granada), Mehdi Lacen (Getafe), Ryad Boudebbouz (Bastia), adlène guedioura (Crystal Palace), Amir Karaoui (ES Setif), Saphir Taïder (Inter) y Hassan Yebda (Udinese).

Forwards: Abdelmoumene Djabou (African club), Rafik Djebbour (Nottingham Forest), Sofiane Feghouli (Valencia), Nabil Ghilas (Port), Foued Kadir (Rennes), Riyad Mahrez (Leicester City), Islam Slimani (Sporting Portugal) y El Arbi Hillel Soudani (Dinamo Zagreb).

Selector: Vahid Halilhodzic.

Argentina:

janitors: Sergio Romero (AS Monaco), Mariano Andujar (Catania)Agustín Orion (Boca Juniors).

defenses: Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City), Ezequiel Garay (Benfica), Federico Fernández (Naples), Marcos Rojo (Sporting Lisbon), Hugo Campagnaro (Inter de Milan), José María Basanta (Monterrey), Nicolas Otamendi (Atlético Mineiro), Lisandro López (Getafe), Martin Demichelis (Manchester City), Gabriel Mercado (River Plate).

midfielders: Fernando Gago (Boca), Javier Mascherano (Barcelona, Angel Di Maria (Real Madrid), Ever Banega (Newell”s), Lucas Biglia (Lazio)Maximiliano Rodríguez (Newell”s), Ricardo Alvarez (Inter de Milan) Augusto Fernández (Celta Vigo), José Sosa (Atletico Madrid), Enzo Pérez (Benfica), Fabián Rinaudo (Catania).

Forwards: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City),Gonzalo Higuain (Naples), Ezequiel Lavezzi (Paris Saint-Germain), Rodrigo Palacio (Inter de Milan) and Franco Di Santo (Werder Bremen).

Selector: Alejandro Sabella.

Belgium (Provisional)

janitors: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool), Koen Casteels (Hoffenheim), Silvio Proto (Anderlecht).

defenses: Toby Alderweireld (Atletico Madrid), Lauren Ciman (standard Liege), Vincent Kompany (Manchester City), Nicolas Lombaerts (Zenit St Petersburg), Daniel Van Buyten (Bayern Munich), Anthony Vanden Borre (Anderlecht), Thomas Vermaelen (Arsenal), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham Hotspur).

midfielders: Nacer Chadli (Tottenham Hotspur), Kevin De Bruyne (VfL Wolfsburg), Steven Defour (Porto), Mousa Dembele (Tottenham Hotspur), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Axel Witsel (Zenit St Petersburg).

Forwards: Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Adnan Januzaj (Manchester United), Romelu Lukaku (Everton), Dries Mertens (Naples), Kevin Mirallas (Everton), Divock Origi (Little).

Selector: Marc Wilmots.

Bosnia (Provisional)

janitors: Asmir Begovic (Stoke City), Jasmin Fejzic (Aalen) y Asmir Avdukić (Borac Banja Luka).

defenses: Emir Spahic (Bayer Leverkusen), Sead Kolašinac (Schalke), Ermin Bicakcic (Eintracht Braunschweig), Ognjen Vranjes (Elazigspor), Toni Sunjic (Zorya Lugansk), Mensur Mujdža (Freiburg), Ervin Zukanović (Gent) Muhamed Besic and (Ferencvaros).

midfielders: Zvjezdan Misimovic (Guizhou Renhe), Haris Medunjanin (Gaziantepspor), Miralem Pjanic (Roma), Sejad Salihovic (Hoffenheim), Senad Lulic (Lazio), Izet Hajrovic (Galatasaray), avdija vršajević (Hajduk Split), Senijad Ibricic (Erciyesspor), Tino Susic (Hajduk Split), Anel Hadzic (Sturm Graz) Edin Visca and (Istanbul BB).

Forwards: Edin Dzeko (Manchester City) and Vedad Ibisevic (Stuttgart).

Selector: Safet Susic.

Brazil

janitors: Julius Caesar (Toronto), Jefferson (Botafogo) and Victor (Atlético Mineiro).

defenses: Dani Alves (Barcelona), Maicon (Roma), Marcelo (Real Madrid), Maxwell (PSG), Thiago Silva (PSG), Dante (Bayern), David Luiz (Chelsea) Henrique (Naples).

midfielders: Luiz Gustavo (Wolfsburg), Paulinho (Tottenham), Ramires (Chelsea), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Oscar (Chelsea), Willian (Chelsea) and Hernanes (Inter).

Forwards: Neymar (Barcelona), Bernard (Shakhtar), Fred (Fluminense), Hulk (Zenit) the Jo (Atlético Mineiro).

Selector: Luiz Felipe Scolari.

Brazil will host the second World history.
Brazil will host the second World history.

Cameroon (Provisional)

janitors: Charles Itandje (Konyaspor), Guy Ndy Assembé (Guingamp), Sammy Ndjock (Fethiyespor) and LoicFeudjou (Coton Sport).

defenses: Allan trails (Granada), Danny Nounkeu (Besiktas), Cedric Djeugoue (Coton Sport), Aurelien Chedjou (Galatasaray), Nicolas Nkoulou (Olympique Marsella), Jean-Armel Kana-Biyik (Rennes), Henri Bedimo (Olympique Lyon), Benoit Assou-Ekotto (Queens Park Rangers) and Gaetan Bong (Olympiakos).

midfielders: Alex Song (Barcelona), Stephane M'Bia (Sevilla), Eyong Enoh (Antalyaspor), Jean Makoun (Rennes), Joel Matip (Schalke 04), Landry N'Guémo (Girondins Bordeaux), Raoul Loe (Osasuna) y Edgar Salli (Lens).

Forwards: samuel Eto'o (Chelsea), Maxin Choupo Moting (Mainz 05), Benjamin Moukandjo (Nancy), Vincent Aboubakar (Lorient), Pierre Webo (Fenerbahce), Mohammadou Idrissou (Kaiserslautern), and Fabrice Olinga (Zulte-Waregem).

Selector: Volker Finke.

Chile

janitors: Claudio Bravo (Real society), Johnny Herrera (University of Chile) and Cristopher Toselli (Catholic University).

defenses: Gonzalo Jara (Nottingham Forest), Mauritius (Juventus), Miiko Albornoz (Malmoe), Eugenio Mena (Santos), Gary Medel (Cardiff) and Jose Rojas (University of Chile).

midfielders: Arturo vidal (Juventus), Marcelo Diaz (Basel), Francisco Silva (Osasuna), Felipe Gutiérrez (Twente), Carlos Carmona (Atalanta), Jean Beausejour (Wigan), Charles Aránguiz (Inter Porto Alegre), Jorge Valdivia (Palmeiras) and Jose Pedro Fuenzalida (Colo Colo).

Forwards: Alexis Sanchez (Barcelona), Eduardo Vargas (Valencia), Esteban Paredes (Colo Colo), Fabián Orellana (Celtic) and Mauricio Pinilla (Cagliari).

Selector: Jorge Sampaoli

Colombia (Provisional)

janitors: David Ospina (Nice), Farid Mondragon (Deportivo Cali) and Camilo Vargas (Santa Fe).

defenses: Camilo Zúñiga (Naples), Pablo Armero (West Ham), Cristian Zapata (Milan), Mario Yepes (Atalanta), Amaranto Perea (Blue Cross), Carlos Valdes (San Lorenzo), Santiago Arias (PSV), Eder Alvarez Balanta (River Plate), Aquivaldo Mosquera (America).

midfielders: James Rodriguez (Monaco), Abel Aguilar (Toulouse), Carlos Sánchez (Elche), Fredy Guarin (Inter), Juan Fernando Quintero (Port), Aldo Ramírez (Morelia), Edwin Valencia (Fluminense), Macnelly Torres (Al Shabab), Alex Mejia (National Athletic), Víctor Ibarbo (Cagliari), Elkin Soto (Mainz 04) and Juan Guillermo Cuadrado (Fiorentina).

Forwards: Jackson Martínez (Port), Falcao garcia (Monaco), Teófilo Gutiérrez (River Plate), Luis Fernando Muriel (Udinese), Carlos Bacca (Sevilla) and Adrian Ramos (Borussia Dortmund).

Selector: Jose Pekerman.

Ivory Coast

janitors: Boubacar Barry (Lokeren), sayouba Mandé (Stabaek) y Sylvain Gbohouo (seven Sport).

defenses: Kolo Toure (Liverpool), Serge Aurier (Toulouse), Arthur Boka (Stuttgart), Didier Zokora (Trabzonspor), Sol Bamba (Trabzonspor), Jean-Daniel Akpa-Akpro (Toulouse), Constant Djakpa (Eintracht Frankfurt) and Ousmane Viera (Caykur Rizespor).

midfielders: Yaya Toure (Manchester City), Cheick Tioté (Newcastle), Serey The (Basel), Ismaël Diomandé (Saint Etienne) and Didier Ya Konan (Hannover).

Forwards: Didier drogba (Galatasaray), Wilfried Bony (Swansea), Gervinho (Roma), Salomon Kalou (Little), Max Gradel (Saint Etienne), Giovanni Sio (Basel) y Mathis Bolly (Fortuna Dusseldorf).

Selector: Lacina Traore

Costa Rica

janitors: Keylor Navas (Levante), Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense) and Daniel Cambronero (Herediano).

defenses: Giancarlo González (Columbus Crew), Jhonny Acosta (Alajuelense), Michael Umaña (Saprissa), Roy Miller (New York Red Bull), Oscar Duarte (witches), Junior Diaz (Mainz 05), Cristian Gamboa (Rosenborg), Heiner Mora (Saprissa), y Waylon Francis (Columbus Crew).

midfielders: Yeltsin Tejeda (Saprissa), José Miguel Cubero (Herediano), Óscar Granados (Herediano), Celso Borges (AIK), Michael Barrantes (Aalesund), Christian Bolaños (FC Copenhagen) and Diego Calvo (Valerenga).

Forwards: Bryan Ruíz (PSV), Joel Campbell (Olympiacos), Randall Brenes (Carthaginian) and Marco Urena (Kuban Krasnodar).

Selector: Jorge Luis Pinto.

Ecuador:

janitors: maximum Banguera (Barcelona, Ecuador), Adrián Bone (The National) and Alexander Domínguez (League of Quito).

defenses: Gabriel Achilier (Emelec), Walter Ayovi (Pachuca), Óscar Bagüí (Emelec), Frickson Erazo (Flamengo), Jorge Guagua (Emelec), Juan Carlos Paredes (Barcelona, Ecuador).

midfielders: Segundo Castillo (Al Hilal), Carlos Gruezo (Stuttgart), Renato Ibarra (Speed), Fidel Martinez (Tijuana), Christian Noboa (Dinamo Moscow), Pedro Quinonez (Emelec), Luis Saritama (Barcelona, Ecuador), Antonio valencia (Manchester United), Edison Mendez (Santa Fe), Oswaldo Minda (Chivas USA) and Michael Arroyo (Atlas).

Forwards: Jaime Ayovi (Tijuana), Felipe Caicedo (Al-Jazira), Jefferson Montero (Morelia), Joao Rojas (Blue Cross), And Valencia (Pachuca).

Selector: Reinaldo Rueda.

Spain

janitors: Iker Casillas (Real Madrid), Pepe Reina (Naples), David De Gea (Manchester United).

defenses: Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Gerard Piqué (Barcelona), Raul Albiol (Naples), Javi martinez (Bayern Munich), Juanfran Torres (Atletico Madrid), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), César Azpilicueta (Chelsea).

midfielders: Xavi Hernandez (Barcelona), Xabi Alonso (Real Madrid), Andres Iniesta (Barcelona), Boil (Atletico Madrid), Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Santi Cazorla (Arsenal), Cesc Fabregas (Barcelona), Juan Mata (Manchester United), David Silva (Manchester City), Pedro Rodriguez (Barcelona).

Forwards: Diego Costa (Atletico Madrid), David Villa (Atletico Madrid) and Fernando Torres (Chelsea).

Selector: Vicente del Bosque.

U.S

janitors: Brad Guzan (Aston Villa), Tim Howard (Everton) and Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake).

defenses: Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City), John Brooks (Hertha Berlin), Geoff Cameron (Stoke City), Timothy Chandler (Nürnberg), Omar Gonzalez (LA Galaxy), Fabian Johnson (Hoffenheim), and DeAndre Yedlin (Seattle Sounders FC).

midfielders: DaMarcus Beasley (Puebla), Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake), Alejandro Bedoya (Nantes), Michael Bradley (Toronto FC), Brad Davis (Houston Dynamo), mix Diskerud (Rosenborg), Julian Green (Bayern Munich), Jermaine Jones (Besiktas) and Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City).

Forwards: Jozy Altidore (Sunderland), Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders), Aron Johannsson (AZ Alkmaar) and Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes).

Selector: Jürgen Klinsmann.

Maracana will host the World Cup final 2014.
Maracana will host the World Cup final 2014.

France

janitors: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Steve Mandanda (Marsella), Mickael Landreau (Bastia).

defenses: Mathieu Debuchy (Newcastle), Lucas Digne (Paris SG), Patrice Evra (Manchester United), Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal), Eliakim Mangala (Port), Bacary Sagna (Arsenal), Mamadou Sakho (Liverpool), Hriafël Varane (Real Madrid).

midfielders: Yohan Cabaye (Paris SG), Clément Grenier (Lyon), Blaise Matuidi (Paris SG), Paul Pogba (Juventus), Rio Mavuba (Little), Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle), Mathieu Valbuena (Marsella).

Forwards: Benzema (Real Madrid), Giroud (Arsenal), Antoine Griezmann (Real society), Franck Ribéry (Bayern), Loic Remy (Newcastle).

Selector: Didier Deschamps.

Ghana (Provisional)

janitors: Adam Kwarasey (Stromsgodset), formulating Dauda (Orlando Pirates) y Stephen Adams (Aduana Stars).

defenses: Samuel Inkoom (Dnipro), Daniel Opare (Standard Lieja), Jonathan Mensah (Evian), Harrison Afful (Esperance), John Boye (Rennes) y Rashid Sumaila (Mamelodi Sundowns).

midfielders: Kevin-Prince Boateng (Schalke 04), Andre Ayew (Olympique Marsella), Sulley Muntari (Milan), Michael Essien (Milan), Wakasa (Rubin Kazan), Mohammed Rabiu (Kuban Krasnodar), Emmanuel Agyemang Badu (Udinese), Afriyie Acquah (Parma), Kwadwo Asamoah (Juventus) and Albert Adomah (Middlesbrough).

Forwards: Asamoah Gyan (Al-Ain), Jordan Ayew (Sochaux), Christian Atsu (Speed) y Abdul Majeed Waris (Valenciennes).

Selector: Akwasi Appiah.

Greece:

janitors: Orestis Karnezis (Granada), Panaglotis Glykos (PAOK) y Stefanos Kapino (Panathinaikos).

defenses: Vangelis Moras (Hellas Verona), Kostas Manolas (Olympiakos), Giannis Maniatis (Olympiakos), Jose Holebas (Olympiakos), Sokratis Papastathopoulos (Borussia Dortmund), Giorgios Tzavellas (PAOK), Loukas Vyntra (Levante) y Vasilis Torosidis (Roma).

midfielders: Alexandros Tziolis (Kayserispor), Andreas Samaris (Olympiakos), Kostas Katsouranis (PAOK), Giorgos Karagounis (Fulham), Panagiotis Tachtsidis (Torino), Ioannis Fetfatzidis (Genoa), Lazaros Christodoulopoulos (Bologna) and Panagiotis Kone (Bologna).

Forwards: Kostas Mitroglou (Fulham), Dimitris Salpingidis (PAOK), Giorgios Samaras (Celtic) Theofanis Gekas y (Konyaspor).

Selector: Fernando Santos

Holland

janitors: Tim Krul (Newcastle), Michael Vorm (Swansea) y Jasper Cillessen (Ajax).

defenses: Daley Blind (Ajax), Daryl Janmaat (Feyenoord), Ron Vlaar (Aston Villa), Bruno Martins Indi (Feyenoord), Joel Veltman (Ajax), Paul Verhaegh (Augsburg), Stefan de Vrij (Feyenoord) and Terence Kongolo (Feyenoord).

midfielders: Wesley Sneijder (Galatasaray), Jordy Clasie (Feyenoord), Nigel de Jong (Milan), Leroy Fer (Norwich), Jonathan De Guzman (Swansea) y georginio wijnaldum (PSV).

Forwards: Robin van Persie (Manchester United), Arjen Robben (Bayern), Klaas Jan Huntelaar (Schalke 04), Dirk Kuyt (Fenerbahce), Memphis savings (PSV) there Jeremain Lens (FC dynamo Kyiv).

Selector: Louis van Gaal.

Honduras

janitors: Noel Valladares (Olympiad), Donis Escober (Olympiad), Luis Lopez (Real Spain).

defenses: Arnold Peralta (Rangers), Bryan Beckeles (Olympiad), Maynor Figueroa (Hull City), Victor Bernardez (San Jose Earthquakes), Juan Pablo Montes (Motagua), Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic), Osman Chávez (Quingdao queue) and Juan Carlos García (Wigan).

midfielders: Wilson Palacios (Stoke City), Roger Espinoza (Wigan), Jorge Claros (Motagua), Luis Garrido (Olympiad), Boniek García (Houston Dynamo), Andy Najar (Anderlecht), Marvin Chavez (Colorado Rapids) and Mario Martinez (Real Spain).

Forwards: Rony Martinez (Royal Society of Honduras), Jerry Bengtson (New England Revolution), Jerry Palacios (Alajuelense) y Carlo Costly (Real Spain).

Selector: Luis Fernando Suarez.

England

janitors: Joe Hart (Manchester City), Ben Foster (West Bromwich Albion) y Fraser Forster (Celtic).

defenses: Leighton Baines (Everton), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Phil Jagielka (Everton), Glen Johnson (Liverpool), Phil Jones (Manchester United), Luke Shaw (Southampton) y Chris Smalling (Manchester United).

midfielders: Ross Barkley (Everton), Steven Gerrard (Liverpool), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Adam Lallana (Southampton), Frank Lampard (Chelsea), James Milner (Manchester City), Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (Arsenal), Raheem Sterling (Liverpool) y Jack Wilshere (Arsenal).

Forwards: Rickie Lambert (Southampton), Wayne Rooney (Manchester United), Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool) y Daniel Welbeck (Manchester United).

Selector: Roy Hodgson.

Italy

janitors: Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Salvatore Sirigu (PSG) y Mattia Perin (Genoa).

defenses: Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Andrea Barzagli (Juventus), Matteo Darmian (Torino), Gabriel Paletta (Parma), Ignazio Abate (Milan) y Mattia De Sciglio (Milan).

midfielders: Andrea Pirlo (Juventus), Thiago Motta (PSG), Marco Verratti (PSG), Daniele De Rossi (Roma), Claudio Marchisio (Juventus), Antonio Candreva (Lazio), Alberto Aquilani (Fiorentina) and Marco Parolo (Parma).

Forwards: Mario Balotelli (Milan), Antonio Cassano (Parma), Ciro Immobile (Torino), Lorenzo Insigne (Naples) y Alessio Cerci (Torino).

Selector: Cesare Prandelli.

Iran

janitors: Daniel Davari (Eintracht Braunschweig), Alireza Haghighi (Sporting Covilha) y Rahman Ahmadi (Sepahan).

defenses: Khosro Heydari (Esteghlal), Hossein Mahini (Persepolis), Steven Beitashour (Vancouver Whitecaps), Pejman Montazeri (Umm Salal), Jalal Hosseini (Persepolis), Amir Hossein Sadeghi (Esteghlal), Ahmad Alenemeh (Naft Tehran), Hashem Beikzadeh (Esteghlal), Ehsan Hajsafi (Sepahan) y Mehrdad Pouladi (Persepolis).

midfielders: Masoud Shojaei (Las Palmas), Javad Nekounam (Kuwait SC), Andranik Teymourian (Esteghlal), Reza Haghighi (Persepolis), Ghasem Haddadifar (Zob Ahan) y Bakhtiar Rahmani (Foolad).

Forwards: Ashkan Dejagah (Fulham), Alireza Jahanbakhsh (NEC Named), Reza Ghoochannejhad (Charlton Athletic) y Karim Ansarifard (tractor Sazi).

Selector: Carlos Queiroz

Japan

janitors: Eiji Kawashima (Standard Lieja), Shusaku Nishikawa (Urawa Red Diamonds) Shuichi Gonda and (FC Tokyo).

defenses: Yasuyuki Konno (Gamba Osaka), Yuto Nagatomo (Inter de Milan), Maya Yoshida (Southampton), Masato Morishige (FC Tokyo), Masahiko Inoha (Jubilo Iwata), Atsuto Uchida (Schalke 04), Hiroki Sakai (Hannover) y Gotoku Sakai (Stuttgart).

midfielders: Shinji Kagawa (Manchester United), Keisuke Honda (Milan), Yasuhito Endo (Gamba Osaka), Makoto Hasebe (Nuremberg), Toshihiro Aoyama (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Hotaru Yamaguchi (Cerezo Osaka) y Hiroshi Kiyotake (Nuremberg) .

Forwards: Yoshito Okubo (Bellmare), Shinji Okazaki (Mainz 05), Manabu Saito (Yokohama Marinos), Yoichiro Kakitani (Cerezo Osaka) and Yuya Osako (Munich 1860).

Selector: Alberto Zaccheroni.

Mexico

janitors: Guillermo Ochoa (Ajaccio), Jose de Jesus Corona (Blue Cross) and Alfredo Talavera (Toluca).

defenses: Miguel Layún (America), Paul Aguilar (America), Hector Moreno (Espanyol), Rafael Márquez (Lion), Diego Reyes (Port), Carlos Salcido (tigers), Andrés Guardado (Leverkusen) y 'Maza’ Rodríguez (America).

midfielders: Hector Herrera (Port), Marco Fabian (Blue Cross), Carlos Pena (Lion), Luis Montes (Lion), Jose Juan Vazquez (Lion), Isaac Brizuela (Toluca) and Juan Carlos Medina (America).

Forwards: 'Chicharito’ Hernández (Manchester United), Raul Jimenez (America), Oribe Peralta (Santos Laguna), Giovani Dos Santos (Villarreal) and Alan Pulido (tigers). Selector: Miguel Herrera.

Nigeria (Provisional)

janitors: Vincent Enyeama (Little), Austin Holding (Hapoel Be’er Sheva), Chigozie Agbim (Gombe United) and Daniel Akpeyi (Warri Wolves).

defenses: midfielder Echiejile (Monaco), Efe Ambrose (Celtic), Godfrey Oboabona (Rizespor), Azubuike Egwuekwe (Warri Wolves), Kenneth Omeruo (Middlesbrough), babyhood Oshaniwa (Ashdod FC), Joseph Yobo (Norwich City) y Kunle Experience (Sunshine Stars).

midfielders: John Obi Mikel (Chelsea), Ogenyi Onazi (Lazio), Ramon Azeez (Almeria), ejike Uzoenyi (Enugu Rangers), Gabriel Reuben (Beveren), Nosa Igiebor (Real Betis), Joel Obi (Parma), Michael Uchebo (Cercle Brugge) y Sunday Mba (Carlisle).

Forwards: Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow), Shola Ameobi (Newcastle), Victor Moses (Liverpool), Emmanuel Emenike (Fenerbahce), Obinna Nsofor (Chievo Verona), Peter Odemwingie (Stoke City), Babatunde Michael (Volyn), Nnamdi Oduamadi (Varese) and Uche Nwofor (Heerenveen). Selector: Stephen Keshi.

Portugal (Provisional)

janitors: Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Beto (Sevilla), Eduardo (Braga) and Rui Patrício (Sporting).

defenses: André Almeida (Benfica), Antunes (Málaga), Bruno Alves (Fenerbahce), Fábio Coentrão (Real Madrid), João Pereira (Valencia, ESP), grandson (Zenit), Pepe (Real Madrid), Ricardo Costa (Valencia) and Rolando (Inter).

midfielders: André Gomes (Benfica), João Mário (Vitoria Setubal), João Moutinho (Monaco), Miguel Veloso (FC dynamo Kyiv), Raul Meireles (Fenerbahce), Ruben Amorim (Benfica) y William Carvalho (Sporting).

Forwards: Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Eder (Braga), Hélder Postiga (Lazio), Hugo Almeida (Besiktas), Ivan Knight (Benfica), Nani (Manchester United), Rafa (Braga), Ricardo Quaresma (Port), Varela (Port) y Vieirinha (Wolfsburg).

Selector: Paulo Bento

Republic of South Korea

janitors: Jung Sung-Ryong (Suwon Bluewings), Kim Seung-Gyu (Ulsan Hyundai) y Lee Beom-Young (Busan I'Park).

defenses: Kim Young-Gwon (Guangzhou Evergrande), Hong Jeong-Ho (Augsburg), Yun Suk-Young (Queens Park Rangers), Kim Jin-Soo (Albirex Niigata), Hwang Seok-Ho (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Kwak Tae-Hwi (Al-Hilal), Lee Yong (Ulsan Hyundai) y Kim Chang-Soo (Kashiwa Reysol).

midfielders: Ki Sung-Yauadag (Sunderland), Chung-Yong Lee (Bolton Wanderers), Kim Bo-Kyung (Cardiff City), Han Kook-Young (Kashiwa Reysol), Ha Dae-Sung (Beijing Guoan), Park Jong-Woo (Guangzhou R&F) and Koo Ja-Cheol (Mainz 05).

Forwards: Son Heung-Min (Bayer Leverkusen), Ji Dong-Won (Augsburg), Park Chu-Young (Watford), Lee Keun-Ho (Sangju Sangmu) y Kim Shin-Wook (Ulsan Hyundai).

Selector: Hong Myung-Bo

Russia (Provisional)

janitors: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Yury Lodygin (Zenit) y Sergei Ryzhikov (Rubin Kazan).

defenses: Alexander Anyukov (Zenit), Alexei Berezutsky (CSKA Moscow), Vasily Berezutsky (CSKA Moscow), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA), Georgy Shchennikov (CSKA Moscow), vladimir Granat (Dinamo Moscow), Alexei Kozlov (Dinamo Moscow), andrei Yeshchenko (Anzhi), Dmitry Kombarov (Spartak Moscow) and Andrei Semenov (Terek Grozny).

midfielders: igor Denisov (Dinamo Moscow), yury Zhirkov (Dinamo Moscow), Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscow), Yury Gazinsky (FC Krasnodar), roman Shirokov (FC Krasnodar), denis Glushakov (Spartak Moscow), pavel Mogilevets (Rubin Kazan), Viktor Faizulin (Zenit) y Oleg Shatov (Zenit).

Forwards: vladimir Bystrov (Anzhi), Alexander Kerzhakov (Zenit), artem Dzyuba (Rostov), Alexei Ionov (Dinamo Moscow), Alexander Kokorin (Dinamo Moscow), maxim Kanunnikov (Amkar Perm), pavel Pogrebnyak (Reading) and Alexander Samedov (Lokomotiv Moscow).

Selector: Fabio Capello.

Switzerland

janitors: Diego Benaglio (Wolfsburg), Roman Bürki (Grasshopper) y Yann Sommer (Basel).

defenses: Johan Djourou (Hamburg), Michael Lang (Grasshopper), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), Ricardo Rodriguez (Wolfsburg), Fabian Schär (Basel), Philippe Senderos (Valencia), Steve von Bergen (Young Boys) and Reto Ziegler (Sassuolo).

midfielders: xherdan Shaqiri (Bayern Munich), Gokhan Inler (Naples), Granit Xhaka (Borussia Monchengladbach), Tranquillo Barnetta (Eintracht Frankfurt), Valon Behrami (Naples), Blerim Dzemaili (Naples) and Gelson Fernandes (Freiburg).

Forwards: Josip Drmić (Nuremberg), Admir Mehmedi (Freiburg), Haris Seferovic (Real society), Valentin Stocker (Basel) Mario Gavranovic and (FC Zurich).

Selector: Ottmar Hitzfeld.

Uruguay

janitors: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama) and Rodrigo Muñoz (Freedom).

defenses: Diego Lugano (West Bromwich), Diego Godín (Atletico Madrid), José Giménez (Atletico Madrid), Martin Caceres (Juventus), Maxi Pereira (Benfica), Jorge Fucile (Port), Sebastian Coates (National) Alvaro Pereira and (Sao Paulo).

midfielders: Egidio Arévalo (Morelia), Walter Gargano (Parma), Diego Pérez (Bologna), Alvaro González (Lazio), Cristian 'onion' Rodriguez (Atletico Madrid), Gaston Ramirez (Southampton) and Nicolas Lodeiro (Botafogo).

Forwards: Luis Suarez (Liverpool), Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint Germain), Diego Forlan (Cerezo Osaka), Cristian Stuani (Espanyol) and Abel Hernandez (Palermo).

Selector: Oscar Washington Tabarez.

Julio Muñoz

Julio Muñoz

Journalist, specialist in international football and retro. I write in Colgadosporelfutbol.com and you can follow me at @ juliomv1982
error: Content is protected !!