Euro 2016: all lists squad selections

Euro 2016: all lists squad selections

Euro 2016 it's here. Comes the appointment by European teams to be held in France where Spain, defends one championship that holds since 2008. And it is that Spain does 8 years is the European champion. Luis Aragones first 2008 and then with Del Bosque 2012, the Spanish team made two straight titles with a World through. Before the arrival of the competition we leave all lists squad for Euro 2016, so that you consult when you need it.

ALBANIA
janitors: Fathers Berisha (Lazio), The Sheikh orges (Skanderbeg) and Alban Hoxha (Paphos).

defenses: Elseid Hysaj (Naples), Lorik Cana (Nantes), Arlind Ajeti (Frosinone), exile Mavraj (Colonia), Naser Ali (Basel), Ansi Agolli (Qarabag) and Frederik Veseli (lugano).

midfielders: Armir Lenjani (Nantes), Andi Lila (Giannina), Migjen Basha (As), Ledian Memushaj (Pescara), source Kukeli (Zürich), Taulant Xhaka (Basel), Ergys Kace (PAOK), Armir Abrashi (Freiburg) and Odise Roshi (river).

Forwards: Bekim Balaj (river), Shkelzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids), Sokol Cikalleshi (Istanbul Esenyurt) and Armando Sadiku (Vaduz).

GERMANY
janitors: Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen), Manuel Neuer (Bayern) y Marc Andre ter Stegen (Barcelona).

defenses: Jerome Boateng (Bayern), Emre Can (Liverpool), Jonas Hector (Colonia), Benedikt Höwedes (Schalke), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Shkidran Mustafa (Valencia) and Antonio Rüdiger (Roma).

midfielders: Julian Draxler (Wolfsburg), Sami Khedira (Juventus), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Thomas Müller (Bayern), Mesut Ozil (Arsenal), Lukas Podolski (Galatasaray), André Schürrle (Wolfsburg), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Manchester United) y Julian Weigl (Borussia Dortmund).

Forwards: Mario Gomez (Besiktas), Mario Götze (Bayern) and Leroy Sane (Schalke).

AUSTRIA
janitors: Robert Almer (Austria, Vienna), Heinz Lindner (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ramazan Özcan (FC Ingolstadt)

defenses: Aleksandar Dragovic (Dynamo Kiev), Christian Fuchs (Leicester City), György Garics (SV Darmstadt), Martin Hinteregger (Borussia Monchengladbach), Florian Klein (VfB Stuttgart), Sebastian Prödl (FC Watford), Markus Suttner (FC Ingolstadt), Kevin Wimmer (Tottenham Hotspur)

midfielders: David Alaba (Bayern Munich), Marko Arnautovic (Stoke City), Julian Baumgartlinger (Mainz), Martin Harnik (Stuttgart), Stefan Ilsanker (RB Leipzig), Jakob Jantscher (Lucerne), Zlatko Junuzovic (Werder Bremen), marcel sabitzer (Leipzig), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke 04)

Forwards: Lukas Hinterseer (FC Ingolstadt), Rubin Okotie (1860 Munich), Marc Janko (FC Basel).

BELGIUM
janitors: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Jean-Francois Gillett (Mechelen), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool)

defenses: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Jason Denayer (Galatasaray), Bjorn English (Club Brugge), Christian Kabasele (Genk), Jordan Lukaku (Oostende), Thomas Meunier (Club Brugge), Thomas Vermaelen (FC Barcelona), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham).

midfielders: Moussa Dembele (Tottenham), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Radja Nainggolan (AS Roma), Axel Witsel (Zenit) and De Bruyne (Manchester City)

Forwards: Michy Batshauyi (O.Marsella), Christian Benteke (Liverpool), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Romelu Lukaku (Everton), Dries Mertens (Naples) y Divock Origi (Liverpool).

CROATIA
janitors: Danijel Subasic (Monaco), Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Ivan Vargić (river).

defenses: Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), Sime Vrsaljko (Sassuolo), Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscow), domagoj Vida (FC dynamo Kyiv), Gordon Schildenfeld (Dinamo Zagreb), Ivan Strinić (Naples), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen).

midfielders: Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Ivan Rakitic (Barcelona), Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter de Milan), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Mark Horn (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Coric (Dinamo Zagreb).

Forwards: Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Nikola Kalinic (Fiorentina), Ivan Perisic (Inter de Milan), Marko Pjaca (Dinamo Zagreb), Duje Cop (Málaga), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim).

SLOVAKIA
janitors: Matus Kozacik (Viktoria Plzen), Jan Mucha (Slovan Bratislava), Jan Novota (rapid Vienna)

defenses: Peter Pekarik (Hertha Berlin), Norbert Ginger (Roma), Martin Skrtel (Liverpool), Milan Skriniar (Sampdoria), Jan Durica (Lokomotiv Moscow), Kornel Salata (Slovan Bratislava), Tomas Hubocan (dynamo Moscow), Dusan Svento (Colonia)

midfielders: Viktor Pecovsky (Zilina), Patrik Hrošovský (Viktoria Plzen), Juraj Kucka (Milan), Jan Gregus (Jablonec), Marek Hamsik (Naples), Ondrej Duda (Legia Varsovia), Robert Mak (PAOK Thessaloniki), Vladimir Weiss (Al-Gharafa), Miroslav Stoch (Bursaspor)

Forwards: Adam Nemec (Willem II), Michal Duris (Viktoria Plzen), Stanislav Sestak (Ferencváros).

SPAIN
janitors: Iker Casillas (Porto), David De Gea (Manchester United) and Sergio Rico (Sevilla)

defenses: Bartra, Jordi Alba, Pique (Barça), Saint Joseph (Athletic), Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Juanfran (At. Madrid) and Bellerín (Arsenal)

midfielders: Thiago (Bayern), Busquets, kike (Barça), Cesc Fàbregas (Chelsea), Bruno Soriano (Villarreal), Lucas Vázquez (Real Madrid), Boil (At. Madrid) and David Silva (Manchester City)

Forwards: Aduriz (Athletic), Nolito (Celtic), Pedro (Chelsea) and Morata (Juventus).

FRANCE
janitors: Benoît Costil (Rennes), Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Steve Mandanda (O.Marsella).

defenses: Patrice Evra (Juventus), Christophe Jallet (O.Lyon), Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal), Bacary Sagna (Manchester City), Eliakim Mangala (Manchester City), Samuel Umtiti (O.Lyon), Lucas Digne (AS Roma).

midfielders: Yohan Cabaye (Crystal Palace), Morgan Schneiderlin (Manchester United), N'Golo Kanté (Leicester), Blaise Matuidi (PSG), Paul Pogba (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle).

Forwards: Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich), Andre Pierre Gignac (tigers), Olivier Giroud (Arsenal), Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid), Anthony Martial (Manchester United), Dimitri Payet (West Ham).

GALES
janitors: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Daniel Ward (Liverpool), Owain Fon Williams (Inverness).

defenses: Chris Gunter (Reading), James Chester (West Brom), Ashley Williams (Swansea), Ben Davies (Tottenham), Neil Taylor (Swansea), James Collins (West Ham), Jazz Richards (Fulham).

midfielders: Joe Allen (Liverpool), Joe Ledley (Crystal Palace), Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal), Andy King (Leicester), David Edwards (Wolverhampton), Jonny Williams (Crystal Palace), David Vaughan (Nottingham Forest), George Williams (Fulham).

Forwards: Gareth Bale (Real Madrid), Hal Robson-Kanu (Reading), Sam Vokes (Burnley), Simon Church (MK Dons), David Cotterill (Birmingham).

HUNGARY
janitors: Gabor Kiraly (Swietelsky-Progress), Dennis Dibusz (Ferencváros) y Peter Gulácsi (RB Leipzig).

defenses: Attila Fiola (Puskás Academy), Barnabas Bese (MTK Budapest), Richard Guzmics (Wisla Krakow), Roland Juhasz (Videoton FC), Adam Lang (Videoton FC), Adam Pinter (Ferencváros), Tamas Kadar (Lech Poznan) y Mihály Korhut (DVSC-Teva)

midfielders: Akos Elek (DVTK), Zoltan Gera (Ferencváros), Adam Nagy (Ferencváros), László Kleinheisler (Werder Bremen) y Gergö Lovrencsics (Lech Poznan)

Forwards: Balázs Dzsudzsák (Bursaspor), Zoltan Stieber (Nuremberg), Adam Szalai (Hannover), Krisztián Németh (Al-Gharafa), Nemanja Nikolic (Legia Varsovia), Tamás Priskin (Slovan Bratislava) Daniel y Böde (Ferencváros).

ENGLAND
janitors: Joe Hart (Manchester City), Fraser Forster (Southampton), Tom Heaton (Burnley).

defenses: Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Chris Smalling (Manchester United), John Stones (Everton), Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur), Ryan Bertrand (Southampton), Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur), Nathaniel Clyne (Liverpool).

midfielders: Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur), Ross Barkley (Everton), Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Adam Lallana (Liverpool), James Milner (Liverpool), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Jack Wilshere (Arsenal).

Forwards: Wayne Rooney (Manchester United), Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City), Daniel Sturridge (Liverpool), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United).

IRELAND
janitors: Shay Given (Stoke), Darren Randolph (West Ham) y Keiren Westwood (Sheffield Wednesday)

defenses: Seamus Coleman (Everton), Cyrus Christie (Derby), Ciaran Clark (Aston Villa), Richard Keogh (Derby), John O’Shea (Sunderland), Shane Duffy (Blackburn) y Stephen Ward (Burnley)

midfielders: Aiden McGeady (Everton), James McClean (West Brom), Glenn Whelan (Stoke), James McCarthy (Everton), Jeff Hendrick (Derby), David Meyler (Hull), Stephen Quinn (Reading), Wes Hoolahan (Norwich), Robbie Brady (Norwich) y Jonathan Walters (Stoke)

Forwards: Robbie Keane (LA Galaxy), Shane Long (Southampton) y Daryl Murphy (Ipswich)

NORTH IRELAND
janitors: Alan Mannus (St Johnstone), Michael McGovern (Hamilton Academical) y Roy Carroll (Linfield).

defenses: Craig Cathcart (Watford), Jonathan Evans, Gareth McAuley (West Bromwich Albion), Luke McCullough (Doncaster Rovers), Conor McLaughlin (Fleetwood Town), Lee Hodson (MK Dons), Aaron Hughes (free), Patrick McNair (Manchester United) y Chris Baird (Derby County)

midfielders: Steven Davis (Southampton), Oliver Norwood, (Reading), Corry Evans (Blackburn Rovers), Shane Ferguson (Millwall), Stuart Dallas (Leeds United), Niall McGinn (Aberdeen) y Jamie Ward (Nottingham Forest)

Forwards: Kyle Lafferty (Norwich City), Conor Washington (Queens Park Rangers), Josh Magennis (Kilmarnock) y Will Grigg (Wigan Athletic)

ICELAND
janitors: Hannes Thor Halldorsson (Bodo / Glimt), Ögmundur Kristinsson (Hammarby), Ingvar Jonsson (Sandefjord)

defenses: Birkir March Sævarsson (Hammarby), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Krasnodar), Kari Arnason (Malmo), Ari Freyr Skúlason (OB), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (KSC Lokeren), Hörður Bergen Magnusson (Cesena), deer Hermannsson (IFK Goteborg)

midfielders: Aron Einar Gunnarsson (Cardiff City), Emil Hallfreðsson (Udinese), Birkir Bjarnason (Basel), Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Charlton Athletic), Gylfli Thor Sigurdsson (Swansea City), Theodor Elmar Bjarnason (AGF), Mas Runar Sigurjonsson (GIF Sundsvall), Arnor Ingvi Traustason (INA Norrkoping)

Forwards: Eidur Gudjohnsen (Molde), Kolbeinn Sigthor son (Nantes), Alfred Finnbogi son (Augsburg)m Jon Dadi Bodvarsson (Kaiserslautern).

ITALY
janitors: Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Federico Marchetti (Lazio) and Salvatore Sirigu (PSG)

defenses: Andrea Barzagli, Leonardo Bonucci, Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Matteo Darmian (Manchester United), Mattia De Sciglio (Milan) y Angelo Ogbonna (West Ham)

midfielders: Federico Bernardeschi (Fiorentina), Antonio Candreva (Lazio), Daniele de Rossi, Stephan El Shaarawy, Alessandro Florenzi (Roma), Emanuele Giaccherini (Bologna), Stefano Sturaro (Juventus), Thiago Motta (PSG) and Marco Parolo (Lazio).

Forwards: Eder Martins (Inter), Ciro Immobile (Torino), Lorenzo Insigne (Naples), Graziano Pellè (Southampton) and Simone Zaza (Juventus).

POLAND
janitors: Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea), Wojciech Szczysny(Roma), Artur Boruc (Bournemouth).

defenses: Thiago Cionek (Palermo), Kamil Glik (Torino), Arthur Jadrzejczyk, (Legion), Michal Pazdan (Legion), Lukas Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund), Bartosz Salamon (Cagliari), Jakub Wawrzyniak (Lechia Gdańsk).

midfielders: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Fiorentina), Kamil Grosicki (Rennes), Tomasz Jodłowiec (Legion), Bartosz Kapustka (Cracovia), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Sevilla), Karol Linetty (Lech Pozna), Krzysztof Mączyński (Wisla), Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdańsk), Filip Starzynski (Zaglebie Lubin), Piotr Zielinski (Empoli).

Forwards: Arkadiusz Milik (Ajax), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern), Mariusz Stepinski (movement Korzów).

PORTUGAL
janitors: Rui Patrício (Sporting Lisbon), Eduardo (Dinamo Zagreb) y Anthony Lopes (O.Lyon).

defenses: Bruno Alves (Fenerbahce), Cédric Soares (Southampton), José Fonte (Southampton), Elisha (Benfica), Pepe (Real Madrid), Raphael Warrior (Lorient), Ricardo Carvalho (Monaco) y Vieirinha (Wolfsburg).

midfielders: Adrien Silva (Sporting Lisbon), João Mário (Sporting Lisbon), William Carvalho (Sporting Lisbon), Renato Sanches (Benfica), Danilo Pereira (Porto), André Gomes (Valencia) y Joao Moutinho (Monaco).

Forwards: Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Eder (Little), Nani (Fenerbahce), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas) and Rafa Silva (Braga)

CZECH REPUBLIC
janitors: Petr Cech (Arsenal), Tomas Koubek (Slovan Liberec) and Thomas Vaclík (Basel)

defenses: Theodor Gebre Selassie (Werder Bremen), Pavel Kadeřábek (TSG 1899 Hoffenheim), Roman Hubník (Viktoria Plzen), Michael Kadlec (Fenerbahce), Tomas Sivok (Bursaspor), Marek Suchy (Basel), David Limberský (Viktoria Plzen), Daniel Pudil (Sheffield Wednesday).

midfielders: Vladimír Darida (Hertha Berlin), Jaroslav Plasil (Girondins Bordeaux), David Pavelka (Kasimpasa), bořek dočkal (Sparta Prague), Jirí Skalák (Brighton), Tomas Rosicky (Arsenal), Daniel Kolar (Viktoria Plzen), Ladislav Krejci (Sparta Prague), Josef Sural (Sparta Prague).

Forwards: Milan Škoda (Slavia Praga), David Lafata (Sparta Prague), Tomas Necid (Bursaspor).

ROMANIA
janitors: Ciprian Tătăruşanu (Fiorentina), Costel Pantilimon (Watford), Silviu Lung (Astra)

defenses: Cristian Săpunaru (Pandurii), Alexandru Matel (Dinamo Zagreb), Vlad Chiriches (Naples), Valerică Găman (Astra Giurgiu), Dragos Grigore (Al Sailiya), Cosmin Moti (Ludogorets), Razvan Rat (Vallecano Ray), Steliano Filip (Dinamo)

midfielders: Mihai Pintilii (FC Steaua Bucuresti), Ovidiu Hoban (Hapoel Be’er Sheva), Andrei Prepeliţă (Ludogorets), Adrian Popa (FC Steaua Bucuresti), Gabriel Torje (Osmanlıspor), Alexandru Chipciu (FC Steaua Bucuresti), Nicolae Stanciu (FC Steaua Bucuresti), Lucian Sânmărtean (Al Ittihad)

Forwards: Claudiu Keşerü (Ludogorets), Bogdan Stancu (Genclerbirligi), Florin Andone (Córdoba), Denis Alibec (Astra)

RUSSIA
janitors: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Marinated Guilherme (Lokomotiv Moscow), Yuri Lodygin (Zenit)

defenses: Aleksei Berezutski (CSKA Moscow), Vasili Berezutski (CSKA Moscow), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow), Dmitri Kombarov (Spartak Moscow), Roman Neustädter (Schalke 04), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit), Roman Shishkin (Lokomotiv Moscow), georgi Shchennikov (CSKA Moscow)

midfielders: aleksandr Golovin (CSKA Moscow), denis Glushakov (Spartak Moscow), igor Denisov (Dinamo Moscow), Dmitry Torbinsky (Krasnodar), Oleg Ivanov (Terek Grozny), Pavel Mamaev (Krasnodar), aleksandr Samedov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Oleg Shatov (Zenit), roman Shirokov (CSKA Moscow)

Forwards: artyom Dzyuba (Zenit), aleksandr Kokorin (Zenit), Fyodor Smolov (Krasnodar).

SWEDEN
janitors: Andreas Isaksson (Kasimpasa), Robin Olsen (Copenhagen), Pontus Carlgren (AIK).

defenses: Ludwig Augustinsson (Copenhagen), Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar), Erik Johansson (Copenhagen), Victor Lindelöf (Benfica), Martin Olsson (Norwich), Pontus Jansson (Torino).

midfielders: Jimmy Durmaz (Olympiakos), Albin Ekdal (Hamburg), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Oscar Hiljemark (Palermo), Kim Kallstrom (Grasshoppers), Sebastian Larsson (Sunderland), Pontus Wernbloom (CSKA Moscow), Erkan Zengin (Trabzonspor), Oscar Lewicki (Malmo).

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Panathinaikos), John Guidetti (Celta Vigo), Zlatan Ibrahimovic (PSG), Emir Kujovic (Norrkoping).

SWITZERLAND
janitors: Roman Bürki (Borussia Dortmund), Marwin words (Augsburg), Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach).

defenses: Johan Djourou (Hamburg), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Michael Lang (Basel), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), François Moubandje (Toulouse), Ricardo Rodriguez (Wolfsburg), Fabian Schär (Hoffenheim), Steve von Bergen (Young Boys).

midfielders: Valon Behrami (Watford), Blerim Dzemaili (Genoa), Gelson Fernandes (Rennes), Fabian Frei (Mainz), xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City), Granit Xhaka (Borussia Monchengladbach), Denis Zakaria (Young Boys).

Forwards: Eren Derdiyok (Kasimpasa), Admir Mehmedi (Bayer Leverkusen), Bréel plunger (Basel), Haris Seferovic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Shani Tarashaj (Grasshoppers).

TURKEY
janitors: Volkan Babacan (Basaksehir), Onur Kıvrak (Trabzonspor), Harun Tekin (Bursaspor).

defenses: Hakan Balta (Galatasaray), Gokhan Gonul (Fenerbahce), Şener Özbayraklı (Fenerbahce), Caner Erkin (Fenerbahce), Ismail Köybasi (Besiktas), Semih Kaya (Galatasaray), Ahmet Calik (Gençlerbirligi), Mehmet Topal (Fenerbahce).

midfielders: Nuri Sahin (Dortmund), Arda Turan (Barcelona), Selçuk believe (Galatasaray), Hakan Çalhanoğlu (Bayer Leverkusen), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Olcay Sahan (Besiktas), Volkan Sen (Fenerbahce), Oguzhan Özyakup (Besiktas), Emre Mora (FC Nordsjaelland), Yunus Model (Mainz).

Forwards: Cenk Tosun (Besiktas), Burak Yilmaz (Beijing Guoan).

UKRAINE
janitors: Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denys Boyko (Besiktas), Mykyta Shevchenko (Zorya).

defenses: Evhen Khacheridi (Dynamo Kiev), Bohdan Butko (Amkar), Artem Fedetskyi (Dnipro), Oleksandr Karavaev (Zorya), oleksandr Kucher (Shakhtar Donetsk), yaroslav Rakytskyi (Shakhtar Donetsk), vyacheslav Shevchuk (Chakhtior Donetsk)

midfielders: serhiy Rybalka (Dynamo Kiev), Denys Garmash (Dynamo Kiev), Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kiev), andriy Yarmolenko (Dynamo Kiev), Evhen Konoplyanka (Sevilla), Ruslan Rotan (Dnipro), taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), viktor Kovalenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatolyi Tymoschuk (Kart), Oleksandr Zinchenko (UFA).

Forwards: Roman Zozylya (Dnipro), Pylyp Budkivskyi (Zorya), Evhen Seleznyov (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Alberto Llopis

Alberto Llopis

Hanged for football fully. Attempt to gather letters and tell stories in Colgadosporelfutbol.com. Specialist retro football Current. Football Coach Level II. You can follow me on @AlbertiniLlopis @colgadosfutbol

Comments

One thought on “Euro 2016: all lists squad selections

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!