The squad lists of all the teams for the Eurocup 2020

The squad lists of all the teams for the Eurocup 2020
These are the squad lists of all the teams for the Eurocup 2021.

These are the squad lists of all the teams for the Eurocup 2020 that due to the crisis del coronavirus It will be played between June and July 2021 in these stadiums.

The squad lists of the national teams for the Eurocup 2020

France

Goalkeepers: Lories, Mandanda, Maignan.

Defenses: surname, Dubois, Dry, Early, Kimpembe, Lenglet, L. Hernandez, Worthy, Koundé.

Media: Kante, Pogba, Rabiot, Tolisso, Sissoko, Lemar.

Forwards: Coman, Benzema, Mbappé, Dembele's, Griezmann, Giroud, Ben Yedder, Thuram.

DT: Didier Deschamps

squad lists for the Eurocup 2020
Benzema's return is one of the surprises on France's squad list for the Euro 2020. PHOTO: FFF

Germany

Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer, Kevin Trapp, Bernd Leno.

Defenses: Antonio Rüdiger, Mats Hummels, Matthias Ginter, Niklas Süle, Emre Can, Luke Klostermann, Robin Gosens, Robin Koch, Christian Günter, Marcel Halstenberg.

Media: Joshua Kimmich, Ilkay Gundogan, Kai Havertz, Toni Kroos, Leon Goretzka, Thomas Müller, Jonas Hofmann, Jamal Musiala, Florian Neuhaus.

Forwards: Serge Gnabry, Timo Werner, Leroy Sane, Kevin Volland.

DT: Joachim Low.

squad lists for the Eurocup 2020
This is the list of Germany for the European Championship 2020.

Belgium

Goalkeepers: Courtois, Mignolet, Salts.

Defenses:Alderweireld, Boyata, Denayer, Grinding, Vertonghen, Chestnuts, Meunier.

Media:Carrasco, Chadli, thorgan hazard, De Bruyne, Dendoncker, Talking, Tielemans, Vanaken, Witsel.

Forwards:Tissue, Eden Hazard, Mertens, Trossard, Batshuayi, Benteke and Lukaku.

DT: Roberto Martinez.

squad list of Belgium Eurocup 2020
This is the squad list of Belgium for the Eurocup.

Sweden

Goalkeepers: Olsen, Johansson, Nordfeldt.

Defenses: Lustig, Lindelöf, Granqvist, Olsson, Augustinsson, Helander, Power h, Jansson, Danielson.

Media:Larsson, Ekdal, Berg, Forsberg, Isaac, Svensson, Schema, Claesson, Swanberg, Olsson.

Forwards: Kulusevski, Quaison, Larsson, Cajuste.

DT: Jan Andersson

Ibrahimovic will not play the Euro 2020
Ibrahimovic will finally be the absence of Sweden for the Eurocup 2020. PHOTO: Brand

Croatia

Goalkeepers: Kalinic, Livakovic, Servant.

Defenses: Life, Lovren, Vrsaljko, Barisic, Caleta-Car, Juranovic, Bradaric, Skoric, Guardiol.

Media: Modric, Kovacic, Brozovic, Badelj, Pasalic, Vlasic, Ivanusec.

Forwards: Perisic, Kramaric, Rebic, Broccoli, Petkovic, Orsic, Budimir.

DT: Zlatko Dali

squad list of Croatia for the Euro 2020
Modric will once again lead Croatia in a European Championship. PHOTO: Besoccer

Poland

Goalkeepers: Fabianski, Majecki, Skorupski, Szczesny.

Defenses: Bednarek, Bereszynski, Dawidowick, Glik, Helik, Kedziora, Piatkowski, eagle owl, Rybus.

Media: Frankowski, Jozwiak, Klich, Kozlowski, Krychowiak, Linetty, Moder, Placheta and Zielinski.

Forwards: Kownacki, Lewandowski, Belong, Swiderski, Swierczok.

DT: Paulo Sousa

list of summoned from Poland Euro 2020
Lewandoski is once again, Poland's star in a big tournament.

Italia

Goalkeepers:Cragno, Donnarumma, Meret, Sirigu.

Defenses:Unripe, Sticks, Biraghi, Bonucci, Chiellini, By Lorenzo, Lazarus, Mancini, Spinazzola, Toloi.

Media: Stretcher, Castroville, Cristante, Locatelli, Pellegrini, Pessina, Senses, Verratti.

Forwards: Belotti, Berardi, Bernardeschi, Church, Faucet, Immobile, Badge, Kean, Politano, Breakers.

DT: Roberto Mancini

list of summoned from Italy Euro 2020
Moise Kean is one of Italy's hopes for the European Championship 2020. PHOTO:Trade

Netherlands

Goalkeepers:Bizot, Cillesen, Curl, Stekelenburg.

Defenses:Run up, What, Blind, Dumfries, Hateboer, Karsdorp, the Lies, St. Just, Tete, Timber, Veltman, The free, Wijndal.

Media: Van de Beek, Gravenberch, F. De Jong, Klaassen, Buyers, De Roon, Vilhena, Wijnaldum, Mountain house.

Forwards:Mountain wine, The Ghazi, Steel, L. De Jong, Grinding, Memphis, Promise, Weghorst.

DT: Frank de Boer

Eurocup squad lists 2020
Holland promises in the Eurocopa. PHOTO: 90MIN

Spain

Goalkeepers: Unai Simon, De Gea and Robert Sánchez

Defenses: Jordi Alba, Pau Torres, Laporte, Eric Garcia, Diego Llorente, Gayá and Azpilicueta

Media: Marcos Llorente, Sergio Busquets, Rodri, Pedri, Thiago, Boil, Fabian, Pablo Sarabia and Dani Olmo

Forwards: Oyarzabal, Gerard Moreno, Morata, Ferran Torres and Adama Traoré

DT: Luis Enrique

list of summoned of Spain for the Euro 2020
This is Luis Enrique's list for the Eurocup. PHOTO: RFEF

North macedonia

Goalkeepers: Stole Dimitrievski, Damjan Siskovski, Rista Jankov.

Defenses: Stefan Ristovski, Shows Musliu, Exon Bejtulai, Kire Ristevski, Gjoko Zajkov, Darko Velkovski, Ezgjan Alioski.

Media: Arijan Ademi, Enis Bardhi, Stefan Spirovski, Boban Nikolov, Tihomir Kostadinov, Ferhan Hasani, Eljif Diamond, Daniel Avramovski, Darko Curlinov, Marjan Radeski.

Forwards: Goran Pandev, Alexander Trajkovski, Ivan Trickovsky, Vlatko Stojanovski, Krste Velkovski, Milan Ristovski.

DT: Igor Angelovski

Bardhi North Macedonia
The Levante player is one of the best known footballers in North Macedonia. PHOTO: Twitter Enis Bardhi

Austria

Goalkeepers: Daniel Bachmann, Heinz Lindner, Paul Pervan, Alexander Schlager.

Defenses: David Alaba, Aleksandar Dragovic, Marco Friedl, Martin Hinteregger, Stefan Lainer, Philipp Lienhart, Philip Mwene, Stefan Posch, Christopher Trimmel, Andreas Ulmer.

Midfielders: Julian Baumgartlinger, Cristoph Baumgartner, Florian Grillitsch, Stefan Ilsanker, Konrad Laimer, Valentino Lazaro, marcel sabitzer, Louis Schaub, Xavier Schlager, Alessandro Schöpf.

Forwards: Marko Arnautovic, Hussein Balic, Adrian Grbic, Michael Gregoritsch, Now Kalajdzic, Karim Onisiwo.

squad lists for the Eurocup
Austria's list for the Euro

Scotland

Goalkeepers: Craig Gordon, David Marshall, Jon McLaughlin.

Defenses: Liam Cooper, Declan Gallagher, Grant Hantley, Jack Hendry, Scott McKenna, Stephen O’Donnell, Nathan Patterson, Andy Robertson, Greg Taylor, Kieran Tierney.

Midfielders: Stuart Armstrong, Ryan Christie, John Fleck, James Forrest, Ryan Fraser, Billy Gilmour, John McGinn, Callum McGregor, Scott McTominay, David Turnbull.

Forwards: Che Adams, Lyndon Dykes, Kevin Nisbet.

DT: Steve Clarke

Scotland has put their illusions in the Eurocopa 2020. PHOTO: Brand

Denmark

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke 04), Jonas Lössl (Central Jutland).

Defenses: Daniel Wass (Valencia), Joakim Mæhle (Atalanta), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhagen), Simon Kjær (Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Joachim Andersen (Fulham), Mathias Zanka Jørgensen (Copenhagen).

Midfielders: Pierre højbjerg (Tottenham), Christian Eriksen (Inter), Thomas Delaney (Dortmund), Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Anders Christiansen (Malmo).

Forwards: Yussuf Poulsen (Leipzig), Kasper Dolberg (Nice), Jonas Wind (Copenhagen), Martin Braithwaite (Barcelona), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Robert Forest (Hoffenheim), Andreas Cornelius (Parma).

DT: Kasper Hjulmand

Denmark's list for the European Championship 2021
Eriksen is one of the highest level players in Denmark. PHOTO: As

Türkiye

Goalkeepers: Altay Bayindir, Mert Gunok, Ugurcan Cakir.

Defenses: Clever Celik, Chaglar Soyuncu, Kaan Ayhan, Merih Demiral, Because Müldür, Ozan Kabak, Ridvan Yilmaz, Hope Meras, Yusuf Yazici.

Midfielders: Dorukhan Tokoz, Can Kahveci, Okay Yokuslu, Okrun Kökçü, Ozan Tufan, Taylan is from Antalya, Hakan Çalhanoğlu.

Forwards: Burak Yilmaz, Cengiz Under, Enes Unal, Abdukadir Omur, Kerem Akturkoglu, Halil Dervisoglu, Kenan Karaman.

Turkey's list for the European Championship
This is Turkey's squad list for the Eurocup.

Gales

Goalkeepers: Adam Davies, Wayne Hennessey Danny Ward.

Defenses: Ben Branch, Connor Roberts, Ben Davies, Joe Rodon, Tom Lockyer, Chris Mepham, Chris Gunter, Rhys Norrington-Davies y Neco Williams.

Midfielders: Joe Allen, Ethan Ampadu, David Brooks, Rubin Colwill, Jonny Williams, Harry Wilson, Dylan Levitt, Joe Morrell, Aaron Ramsey y Matt Smith.

Forwards: Gareth Bale, Daniel James, Kieffer Moore y Tyler Roberts.

DT: Robert Page

Welsh list for Euro
Bale will once again be Wales' flagship player.

Swiss

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer, Yvon Mvogo and Jonas Omlin.

Defenses: Manuel Akanji, Loris Benito, Eray Comert, Nico Elvedi, Jordan lotomba, Kevin Mbabu, Becir Omeragic, Ricardo Rodriguez, Silvan Widmer and Fabian Schär.

Midfielders: Christian Fassnacht, Edimilson Fernandes, Remo Freuler, Admir Mehmed, xherdan Shaqiri, Djibril sow, Ruben vargas, Granit Xhaka, Denis Zakaria y Steven Zuber.

Forwards: Bréel plunger, Mario Gavranovic y Haris Seferovic.

DT: Vladimir Petkovic

list of summoned for the Eurocopa
The list of the Swiss for the European Championship.

Finland

Goalkeepers: Lukas Hradecky, Jesse Joronen, Anssi Jaakkola.

Defenses: Juhani Ojala, Leo Vaisanen, Sauli Vaisanen, Paulus Arajuuri, Daniel O’Shaugnessy, Nikolai Garlic, Albin Granlund, Robert Ivanov, Ye Uronen, Nicholas Hamalainen.

Midfielders: Try Soiri, Glen Kamara, Joni Kauko, Onni Valakari, Rasmus Schüller, Thomas Lam, Tim Sparrow, Fredrik Jensen.

Forwards: Joel Pohjanpalo, Lassi Lappalainen, Marcus Forss, Jasin Assehnoun, Teemu Pukki.

DT: Markku Kanerva

finnish euro list
Those summoned by Finland for the Eurocup 2021.

Russia

Goalkeepers: Anton Sunin, Matvey Safonov, Yuri Dyupin.

Defenses: Vyacheslav Karavaev, Yuri Zhirkov, Igor Diveev, Mario Fernandes, Giorgi Dzhikiya, Andrey Semënov, Fëdor Kudryashov.

Midfielders: Barinov, Zhemaletdinov, Ozdoev, Kuzyaev, Motovoy, Danil Fomin, Alexey Ionov, Roman Zobnin, Maxim Mukhin, Denis Cheryshev, Alexander Golovin, Alkesey Increase.

Forwards: Alexander Sobolev, Anton Zabolotniy, Artem Dzyuba.

DT: stanislav Cherchesov.

Russia Eurocup list
The list of Russians for the Euro. PHOTO: Russian Twitter

Ukraine

Goalkeepers: Bouchtchane , Piatov, Troubine

Defenses: Karavaïev, Zabarni, Mikolenko, Timtchik, Popov , Matvienko, Krivtsov , Sobol .

Midfielders: Meringue , Iarmolenko , Stepanenko, marlos, Soudakov , Makarenko , Malinovski , Sidortchouk, Chaparenko, Tsigankov , Zinchenko , Zoubkov

Forwards: Bessiedine, dovbik , Iaremtchouk.

DT: Andriy Shevchenko

summoned Ukraine Eurocup 2021
This is Ukraine's list for the Euro Cup 2021.

England

Goalkeepers: Dean Henderson, Johnstone y Jordan Pickford.

Defenses: Chilwell, Conor Coady, Reece James, Harry Maguire, Tyrone Mings, Luke Shaw, Stones, Trippier y Walker.

Midfielders: Jude Bellingham, Jordan Herdenson, Mason Mount, Kalvin Phillips y Declan Rice.

Forwards: Calvert-Lewin, Phil Foden, Grealish, Kane, Rashford, Bukayo Saka, Jadon Sancho and Sterling.

DT: Gareth Southgate

summoned from England for the Eurocup
These are the men chosen by Southgate for the European Championship. PHOTO: Twitter England

Czech Republic

Goalkeepers: Ales Mandous, Jirí Pavlenka and Tomás Vaclík.

Defenses: Jan Boril, Jakub Brabec, Vladimir Coufal, Ondrej Celustka, Pavel Kadeřábek, Thomas Kalas, Ales Mateju and David Zima.

Midfielders: Antonin Barak, Vladimir Darida, Adam Hlozek, Thomas Holes, Jakub Jankto, Alex King, Lukás Masopust, Jakub Pesek, Tomás Soucek and Petr Sevcík.

Forwards: Michael Krmencik, Thomas Pekhart, Patrik Schick and Matěj Vydra

Eurocup squad lists
The men who will represent the Czech Republic, runner-up in 1996.

Slovakia

Goalkeepers: Dubravka, Compatriot, Puppy.

Defenses: pecaric, Satka, Vavro, Cabinet, Hubocan, Mower, Valent.

Midfielders: Hamsik, Lobokta, Hrosovsky, Cuckoo, Doubt, Mak, Weiss, Benes, Pile, Haraslin, Suslov, Greg.

Forwards: The door, Bozenik, Schranz.

squad lists for the Eurocup 2020
The men who will represent Slovakia in the European Championship.

Hungary

Goalkeepers: Adam Bogdan, Dénes Dibusz and Péter Gulácsi.

Defenses: Bendegúz Bolla, Endre Botka, Attila Fiola, Ákos Kecskés, Adam Lang, Gergő Lovrencsics, Willi Orban and Attila Szalai.

Midfielders: Tamás Cseri, Daniel Rich, Filip the Dutchman, László Kleinheisler, Adam Nagy, Nego Loic, András Schäfer and Dávid Sigér.

Forwards: John Hahn, Nemanja Nikolic, Roland Sallai, Szabolcs Schön, Adam Szalai, Kevin Varga y Roland Varga.

list of summoned for the Eurocopa
Hungary's list
Alberto Llopis

Alberto Llopis

Hanged for football fully. Attempt to gather letters and tell stories in Colgadosporelfutbol.com. Specialist retro football Current. Football Coach Level II. You can follow me on @AlbertiniLlopis @colgadosfutbol

Comments

One thought on “The squad lists of all the teams for the Eurocup 2020

  1. Gayà is summoned by Spain and you have not put it, although if it appears in the image that you have published

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!